Results

Juniors

Date: 20-21 September 2021

Competition: 2021 Sub Junior Club Championship-Riley Weier

Winner: 9 Hole Champion Riley Weier- 9 Hole Gross Tyler Elphinstone and 9 Hole Nett Winner Jack Whiting

Winner: 6 Hole Champion Luke Kowaltzke-6 Hole Gross Zac O’Keefe and 9 Hole Nett Winner Xyleigh Zischke

 

Date: 18 September 2021

Saturday Juniors.

Competition: 6Hole 3 Irons-3 Person Ambrose

Winners: Xyleigh Zischke, Archer Zischke & Matthew Bellamy


Monday

Date: 16 October 2021

Competition: Saturday Sub Juniors

Winner: Xyleigh Zischke-Birdie on Hole 3

Advance to 9 Holes: Xyleigh Zischke

Handicap Reductions: Eldon 24 to 23 & Luke Kowalzke 20 to 19


Date:

Competition:

Winner:

Runner Up:

Ntp:

Rundown:

Tuesday

Date: 7 September 2021

Competition: Single Stableford White Tee Medley

Winner: Ben Kallinicos 34 C/B

Runner Up: Jeffrey Osman 34 C/B

Ntp: Bob Symons 3rd Hole 1190cm

Rundown: 34 C/B Rob Brown & Tony Russell

Date: 14 September 2021

Competition: Single Stableford White Tee Medley

Winner: M Lejeune

Runner Up: P Harten

Ntp: M Lejeune 3rd Hole 750cm

Rundown: R Brown.

Monday

Date: 21 September 2021

Competition: Single Stableford White Tee Medley

Winner: Peter Harten 34 C/B

Runner Up: Terry Spears 34pts

Ntp: 3rd Hole-Wash

Rundown: 33 Russ Bachmann & 32 Mark Norman

Date: 5 October 2021

Competition: Single Stableford White Tee Medley

Winner: J Rosenthal 38pts

Runner Up: K Bellert 36pts,

Ntp: Jem Osman 3rd 810cm

Rundown: P Harten & R Horn 34pts

Wednesday

Date: 13 October 2021

Competition: Single Medley Stableford Yellow Tee

Winner:Carol Blake 35pts

Runner Up: Faye Braban 34pts

Ntp: Janet Kuhle 2nd Shot 3rd Hole 

Rundown: none

Date: 15 September 2021

Competition: Gatton Ladies Open “Stableford” Sponsored by Lockyer Valley Toyota-It’s worth the drive !!!!

Winner: Paula Heehan 40

DIV 1 Winner-Rhonda VAB 36 & Runner Up: Michelle Stiller 34

DIV 2 Winner-Wendy Rhea 38 & Runner Up Margo Dean 32

Ntp: (Lucky Card)  Div1-Mel McLennan- Div2- Hazel Milford

Accuracy Drive: Marion Stell

Monday

Date: 22 September 2021

Competition: Single Medley Stableford Yellow Tee

Winner: Mark Norman 36pts

Runner Up: Faye Braban 34pts

Ntp: Wash

Rundown: Saii Stiller 29pts & Helen Gillam 28pts

Date:6 October 2021

Competition: Single Stableford Medley Yellow Tee

Winner: Faye Braban 36pts

Runner Up: Annette Thurgood 33pts

Ntp: Faye Braban (2nd Shot on 3rd) Golden Hole: 10th Laurie Didsman

Rundown: Lucky Card-Chocolate-Carol Blake

Friday

Date: 3 September 2021

Competition: Sporters 9 Hole White Tee Stroke (Special Handicap)

Winner: A McDonald 34 Nett

Runner Up: R Wetherby 35 Nett C/B

Ntp: None

Rundown: 35 Nett K Riley & 35.5 Nett R Rowe

Date: 10th September and 17 September 2021

Competition: Sporters 9 Hole White Tee Stroke (Special Handicap)

Winner: 10th September Betty Walther and 17th September J Taylor

Runner Up: Insufficient Numbers

Ntp: Insufficient Numbers

Rundown: Insufficient Numbers

Monday

Date: 15 October 2021

Competition: Sporters 9 Hole Stroke

Winner: Ron Weatherby

Runner Up: Gary Eaton

Ntp: None

Rundown: None

Date:

Competition:

Winner:

Runner Up:

Ntp:

Rundown:

Saturday

Date: 16 October 2021

Competition: Men’s Single Wet Course VS Par

Winner:  James Kajewski +1 C/B

Runner Up: Brock Harm +1

Ntp:  8th O Cowell 720cm, 12th H Hoger, 15th 180cm, M Bentley 113cm, 17th N Kickbush 1158cm PRO PIN 4th $34.00 D Neumann 176cm.

Rundown: SQUARE 

Date: 2 October 2021 Monthly Medal Stroke

Competition: Monthly Medal Stroke

Winner: Div1-Ken Martin  Nett 66 Div2-W Raddatz  Nett 64 C/B,                           Ladies Faye Braban Nett 69

Div 1: Runner Up  A Bauer Nett 68, Div2 Runner Up Cliff Mellon Nett 64 Ladies Runner Up Donna Mellon Nett 70

Ntp: A Grade 7th- Wash, B Grade 3rd- Ken Martin 550cm, C Grade 10th-Wash, Pro-Pin 4th B Woolacott $36.00, Ladies 10th Rhonda VAB 1450cm

Rundown: Ladies R VAB 72 C/B. Rundown Men’s TBC

Putting; Men Cliff Mellon 23 putts, Ladies; F Braban 29 putts

Monday

Date: 16 October 2021

Competition: Ladies Single Wet Course VS Par

Winner: Rhonda VAB -2

Runner Up: Betty Walther -3 C/B 

Ntp: K Kajewski 3rd 65cm

Rundown: K Kajewski-3, D Mellon -4

Date: 09 October 2021

Competition: Single Stableford Men-Blue Tee & Ladies Red Tee

Men Winner:K Bellert 39pts C/B

Runner Up: Cliff Mellon 39pts C/B

Ladies Winner: H Gillam 39pts

Runner Up: L Didsman 35pts C/B

NTP: 3rd Basil Reif 224cm, 7th Clayton McKay 215cm,10th Cyril Geitz 497cm, 13th Callum Woolacott 398cm 16th-Greg Zischke 210cm 

Pro Pin 4th NTP 2nd Shot $38.00 Callum Woolacott 

Rundown: 38pts Mens and 35pts Ladies 

Sunday

Date: 17 October 2021

Competition: 11 Hole Ambrose Mixed Stroke

Winner: Don Neumann & S Neumann 27.5 nett

Runner Up: J Cook & W Cook  30.75 Nett

Ntp: W Cook 3rd Hole 158cm

Rundown: Tim Linnan & Christine Linnan, R Rowe & G Eaton

Date: 12th & 19th September

Competition: 11 Hole 2 Person Ambrose

Winner: No Competition-Insufficent Teams-Free Game Next Sunday Comp

Runner Up:

Ntp:

Rundown:

Monday

Date: 26 September 2021

Competition: 11 Hole Ambrose Mixed-Yellow Tee

Winner: Don Neumann & Sharon Neumann

Runner Up: Tim linnan & Christine linnan

Ntp: Sam Steinhardt

Rundown: None

Date: 3 October 2021

Competition: 11 Hole 2 Person Ambrose

Winner: Tim linnan & Christine linnan 28.25 Nett

Runner Up: P Buzza & C Woolacott 30.5 Nett

Ntp: P Buzza 3rd 6mtrs

Rundown: None